7 Dec 2019

Day 1: Immersion

7 - 7: 30 am

Registration

7:30 - 8:15 am

Registration/ Breakfast

8:15 - 8:30 am

Boarding of buses

8:30 - 1:30 pm

Site Visits

10 - 1:30 pm

Campus visit for domain experts

1 - 3 pm 

Lunch

3 - 6 pm

Realm of Experiences

4 - 4:15 pm

Refreshments

5:50 - 6 pm

Feedback

6 pm

Announcements & dispersal

8 Dec 2019

Day 2: Problem Definition

8 - 9 am  

Registration/Facilitation & Breakfast

9 - 9:15 am

Welcome and expectation setting

9:15 - 10:45 am

Design thinking workshop

10:45 - 11 am

Refreshments

11 - 12 pm

Panel discussion

12 - 12:30 pm

Business Model Canvas

12:30 - 1:30 pm

Lunch

1:30 - 2 pm

Domain expert introductions

2 - 3:30 pm

Problem pitching

3:30 - 4 pm

Refreshments

3:30 - 6 pm

Formation of hack teams

14 Dec 2019

Day 3: Hacking

Facilitation Desk / Breakfast

8:30 onwards

C21/C22

Hack process announcements

8 - 8:30 am

C21/C22

Hacking

8:30 onwards

C21/C22

Hack shop open

9 - 11 am

C21/C22

Hacking

11 - 1 pm

C21/C22

Lunch

1 - 2 pm 

C21/C22

Hack Shop open

2 - 4 pm 

C21/C22

Hacking

4 onwards

C21/C22

Dinner

8 - 10 pm

C21/C22

Register solutions and conitnue to hack

Midnight 

C21/C22

Facilitation Desk / Breakfast

7 - 8 am

C21/C22

Announcements

8 - 8:30 am

C21/C22

 Hacking/ preparing presentations

8:30 - 12:30 pm

C21/C22

Lunch for participants

12:30 - 1 pm

C21/C22

Lunch for mentors/judges

1 - 2 pm

Auditiorium

Announcements of rules for finals

2 - 2:15 pm 

Auditiorium

Introduction of judges

2:15 - 2:30 pm 

Auditiorium

Final presentation

2:30 - 4:30 pm

Auditiorium

Tea and snacks

4:30 - 5 pm

Auditiorium

Judges deliberation. Kick off of 45 day challenge. Prize giving and photo session 

5 - 6 pm 

Auditiorium

Vote of thanks/Certificants distribution and disperse

6 - 6:30 pm 

Auditorium

15 Dec 2019

Day 4 : Pitching