7 Dec 2019

Day 1: Immersion

Registrations, Handing of kits, Id cards

Assigning of buses

7 - 7:30 am

C21/C22

Coordinating of

Boarding of buses – site visits

7:30-7:45 am

C21/C22

Site Visits

7:45-1:30 pm

-

Visit of IIMB Campus for

Domain Experts

10 - 1:30 pm

C21/C22

Lunch/Spot Registrations

1:30 - 2:30 pm 

C21/C22

Spot Registrations

2:30 - 3 pm 

C21/C22

Welcome to REimagiNEWaste4 

3 - 6 pm 

C21/C22

Tea/snacks

4 - 4:15 pm 

C21/C22

Announcements for day 2 and Break off for the day

6 pm

C21/C22

8 Dec 2019

Day 2: Problem Definition

Facilitation Desk / Breakfast

7 - 9:00 am

C21/C22

Planning/Setting Expectations

9 - 9:15 am

C21/C22

Design Thinking Workshop

9:15-10  am

C21/C22

Panel Discussion

10 - 11 am

C21/C22

Tea/snacks

11 - 11:15 am 

C21/C22

Design Thinking Workshop Contd. Business Canvas workshop

11:15 - 1 pm 

C21/C22

Introduction of Domain Experts/ Mentors

1 - 1:30 pm 

C21/C22

Lunch

1:30 - 2:00 pm 

C21/C22

Problem Pitching

2 - 3:30 pm

C21/C22

Formation of Hack Teams

3:30 - 6 pm

C21/C22

14 Dec 2019

Day 3: Hacking

Facilitation Desk / Breakfast

8:30 onwards

C21/C22

Hack process announcements

8 - 8:30 am

C21/C22

Hacking

8:30 onwards

C21/C22

Hack shop open

9 - 11 am

C21/C22

Hacking

11 - 1 pm

C21/C22

Lunch

1 - 2 pm 

C21/C22

Hack Shop open

2 - 4 pm 

C21/C22

Hacking

4 onwards

C21/C22

Dinner

8 - 10 pm

C21/C22

Register solutions and conitnue to hack

Midnight 

C21/C22

Facilitation Desk / Breakfast

7 - 8 am

C21/C22

Announcements

8 - 8:30 am

C21/C22

 Hacking/ preparing presentations

8:30 - 12:30 pm

C21/C22

Lunch for participants

12:30 - 1 pm

C21/C22

Lunch for mentors/judges

1 - 2 pm

Auditiorium

Announcements of rules for finals

2 - 2:15 pm 

Auditiorium

Introduction of judges

2:15 - 2:30 pm 

Auditiorium

Final presentation

2:30 - 4:30 pm

Auditiorium

Tea and snacks

4:30 - 5 pm

Auditiorium

Judges deliberation. Kick off of 45 day challenge. Prize giving and photo session 

5 - 6 pm 

Auditiorium

Vote of thanks/Certificants distribution and disperse

6 - 6:30 pm 

Auditorium

15 Dec 2019

Day 4 : Pitching