logo2.png

SCHEDULE

DAY1
1 September 2018
Saturday
Immersion
Venue: MRC Auditorium, IISc
7:00AM-7:30AM
Meet at CPDM IISc/Registration
7:20AM - 7:40AM
Board respective buses
7:45AM - 1:30PM
Site visits
10:00AM - 1:30PM
Visit around IISc and the STP of IISc for Domain Experts
1:30 PM- 2:30 PM
Lunch Registration
2:30 PM - 3:00PM
Welcome to REimagiNEWaste3
3:00 PM - 3:30PM
Water Bodies Bangalore
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Realms of Experiences
4:00 PM - 4:15PM 
Tea/Snacks
6:00 PM
Break off for the day
DAY2
2 September 2018
Sunday
Design
Venue: MRC Auditorium, IISc
7:00AM-9:00AM 
Breakfast/ Facilitation Desk
9:00AM-9:15 AM
Planning /setting expectations and outcomes
9:15 AM-10:00 AM  Design @ IISc
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Panel Discussion
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM  Tea Break and Snacks
11:15 AM -1:00PM
Design Thinking, Design Workshop Contd., Making a Social Venture plan
1:00PM -1:30PM Introduction of Domain Experts/Mentors
1:30PM- 2:00 PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:00PM Problem pitching
3:00PM-6:00PM
Formation of Hack groups,
Registration of Hack Groups 
6:00 PM
Break for the day
DAY3
8 September 2018
Saturday
Build / Hack
Venue:CPDM, IISc
 
 
7:00AM- 8:00AM
Breakfast/Facilitaton desk
8:00 AM to 8:30AM
Hack process announcement
8:30 AM onwards Hacking
9:00 AM-11:AM 
Hackshop opens
10:30AM-11:00AM
Tea and Snacks 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 
Hacking
1:00PM to 2:00PM Lunch
2:00 PM- 4:00PM
Hackshop opens
4:00PM onwards
Hacking
8:00PM to 10:00PM 
Dinner
12:00 Mid Night
Register Solutions
DAY4
9 September 2018
Sunday
Present
Venue:Satish Dhawan Auditorium, IISc
7:00AM-8.00AM
Breakfast
8:00AM - 8:30AM
Planing of day/announcements 
8:30 AM - 12:30PM Participants should start preparing the presentation of Solutions,
Semi Finals if necessary 
12:30 -1:00 PM
Lunch for participants
1:00.PM- 2:00PM
Lunch for judges
2:00PM-2:15PM Announcement of rules for final presentation and prizes
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Introduction of Judges
2:30 PM-4:30PM
Final Presentation
4:30PM -5:00PM
Tea/Snacks
5:00PM- 6:00PM
Judges Deliberation, Kick off of the 45 day challenge, Prize Giving, Group Photo sessions
6:00PM-6:30PM
Vote of Thanks